Aviva Vietnam Life Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aviva Vietnam Life Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services.. The company's life insurance services include personal accident claim, term insurance, hospital indemnity, credit life insurance policies, employee benefit programs, claim settlement and reinsurance, enabling individuals and companies to protect themselves from any unanticipated contingencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VietinBank Aviva Life Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 13th floor, Mipec Tower
  • 229 Tay Son, Dong Da District
  • Ha Noi
  • Vietnam
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviva Vietnam Life Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviva Vietnam Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aviva Vietnam Life Insurance Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Nguyen Chief Executive Officer
Chen Zhen Chief Actuary & Deputy CEO
Haifeng Tan Chief Financial Officer
Duong Tu Chief Agency Officer
Patrick Wei Chief Bancassurance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aviva Vietnam Life Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviva Vietnam Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial