Orchidia Pharmaceuticals

Orchidia Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Orchidia Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ophthalmic pharmaceutical products. The company specializes in anti-inflammatory eye drops, lenses care products, eye tonics, eye vitamins, anti-infective eye drops, dry eye products, anti-allergic eye drops, glaucoma treatment and aon-steroidal & anti-inflammatory eye drops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orchidia Promotions, Orchidia Pharma
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Al-Obour city - Industrial Zone
  • Area 14,15, Block no.12011
  • Cairo Egypt
+20 02 00000000

Orchidia Pharmaceuticals Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orchidia Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orchidia Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orchidia Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ossama Abbas Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Khaled Rashed Executive

Orchidia Pharmaceuticals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orchidia Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial