Apex CCTV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Apex CCTV General Information

Description

Supplier of commercial grade security CCTV camera equipment. The company's commercial grade security CCTV camera equipment portfolio include network video recorders, burglar alarms, outdoor security cameras, digital video recorders, night vision cameras, closed circuit television and access control, enabling customers and clients to meet their surveillance and security needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vaultronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 22 Prestige Circle
  • Suite 100
  • Allen, TX 75002
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex CCTV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex CCTV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex CCTV Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of commercial grade security CCTV camera equipment. The company's commercial grade security CCTV camera equipme
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Allen, TX
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 0000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Taipei, Taiwan
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Apex CCTV Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 0000 Corporation Taipei, Taiwan 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Apex CCTV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mehrdad Farjadian Chief Executive Officer
To view Apex CCTV’s complete executive team members history, request access »