Auto Driveaway Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Auto Driveaway Systems General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle relocation services. The company's vehicle relocation services, offered through a guaranteed pick-up within 48 hours and Department of Transportation (DOT) approved car and truck carrier network, enables vehicle owners to ship their vehicles on enclosed car carriers and receive doorstep delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auto Driveaway Franchise Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1 East 22nd Street
  • Suite 107
  • Lombard, IL 60148
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Auto Driveaway Systems Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auto Driveaway Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auto Driveaway Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auto Driveaway Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of vehicle relocation services. The company's vehicle relocation services, offered through a guaranteed pick-up
Automotive
Lombard, IL
0000
000000000 0000

0000 000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
000000000
Clayton, AL
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Auto Driveaway Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000. 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Clayton, AL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Auto Driveaway Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Ruth President and Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Ellis Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Salm Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Auto Driveaway Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auto Driveaway Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auto Driveaway Systems Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 05-Dec-2019 0000000000 Automotive 000000 0000
J&J Driveaway Systems 15-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO Logistics 000000 0000
To view Auto Driveaway Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Auto Driveaway Systems Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sparkl Mobile Automotive Chicago, IL 2016
0&0 000000000 0000 Logistics Overland Park, KS 0000
To view Auto Driveaway Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »