Green Spark Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $556K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Green Spark General Information

Description

Provider of environmental management services intended to assist major, multi-site companies to manage risks, comply with legislation and avoid fines. The company's services aim at finding innovative approaches to environmental challenges by delivering pollution prevention services to blue-chip clients, enabling businesses to receive optimal routes to waste efficiency and pollution risk controls.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camstoppers, Green Spark Carbon Commitment Consortium, SewerData.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Number 2 Sea King Drive
  • Doncaster International Business Park
  • Doncaster DN9 3QR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Spark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 31-Mar-2017 $556K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Green Spark’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Green Spark Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred A Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Green Spark’s complete cap table history, request access »

Green Spark Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Flanagan Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Green Spark’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Green Spark Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Flanagan Green Spark Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Green Spark’s complete board members history, request access »

Green Spark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Green Spark Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Finance Yorkshire Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Green Spark’s complete investors history, request access »