Metavante Risk and Compliance Solutions

Metavante Risk and Compliance Solutions Overview

Founded 1982
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Metavante Risk and Compliance Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of financial compliance software. The company's suite of compliance software and services address the regulatory and compliance mandate of financial institutions such as anti-money laundering (AML) regulations enabling them to comply with regulations such as the USA Patriot Act, the Bank Secrecy Act, Office of Foreign Asset Control (OFAC) and enhanced due diligence legislation requirements for banks, insurance companies and broker dealers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prime Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 400 Plaza Drive
  • Second Floor
  • Secaucus, NJ 07094
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metavante Risk and Compliance Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metavante Risk and Compliance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metavante Risk and Compliance Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Salvatore Cangialosi Founder