Atrys Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ATRY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Share Price
  • $11.11
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Atrys Health General Information

Description

Atrys Health SA is a Spain based biomedical company which focuses on developing tools for the diagnosis and treatment of cancer and precancerous conditions. It offers diagnostic services in the fields of pathology, hematology, molecular pathology, and genetics. The company uses telemedicine to provide its services in the medical specialties of radiology, cardiology, ophthalmology, and dermatology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Althia, eDiagnostic
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • C / Velazquez 24, 4 Degree Left
  • 28001 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 917 00 00 00

Atrys Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atrys Health Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.11 $11.16 $7.49 - $13.02 $387M 34.6M 52.1K -$0.08

Atrys Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 314,407 314,407 142,218 55,097
Revenue 35,789 35,789 16,609 8,608
EBITDA 5,206 5,206 3,550 2,302
Net Income (2,297) (2,297) (117) 14
Total Assets 216,198 216,198 98,623 61,420
Total Debt 88,066 88,066 40,067 20,891
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Atrys Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrys Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atrys Health Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Isabel Lozano Chief Executive Officer
De Torres Santiago Executive Chairman & President
Josép Huch Chief Financial Officer
Gonzalo de Muller Chief Technology Officer
Alexandre de Carvalho Chief Information Officer, IT Director & Head of Digital
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atrys Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
De Torres Santiago Atrys Health Executive Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Atrys Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Atrys Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atrys Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrys Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atrys Health Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-000000000 00 24-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00 000000 00000000
000000000 19-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 000.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000000000 000 0000 01-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 00 000000 00000000
0000000 19-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00 000000 00000000
ITMS Chile 18-Jun-2020 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services 00 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Atrys Health Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lenitudes Clinics/Outpatient Services Santa Maria da Feira, Portugal 2007
00000-000000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Allschwil, Switzerland 0000
0000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Santiago, Chile 0000
0000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
000000000 000 0000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Lugo, Spain 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »