Hudson Capital (Beijing) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HUSN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $3.06
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Hudson Capital (Beijing) General Information

Description

Hudson Capital Inc provides financial advisory services. Its services include Commercial payment advisory services, international corporate financing advisory services, and Intermediary bank loan advisory services. The company generates a majority of its revenue from commercial payment advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cifsp.com
Formerly Known As
China Internet Nationwide Financial Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 93 Jianguo Road
  • Number 6 Building. 11th Floor
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hudson Capital (Beijing) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.06 $3.13 $1.70 - $5.30 $19.6M 6.41M 91.1K -$1.42

Hudson Capital (Beijing) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 19,411 19,411 24,494 4,045
Revenue 1 1 1,366 14,402
EBITDA (9,439) (9,439) (64,118) (11,942)
Net Income (9,075) (9,075) (61,996) (3,819)
Total Assets 3,583 3,583 5,569 66,845
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hudson Capital (Beijing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Capital (Beijing)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hudson Capital (Beijing) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jianxin Lin Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Warren Wang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hudson Capital (Beijing) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Hudson Capital (Beijing) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Hudson Capital (Beijing) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Hudson Capital (Beijing) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hudson Capital (Beijing) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 15-Oct-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Other Financial Services 000000 0000
000000 15-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Logistics
Beijing Anyixin Technology Company 14-Nov-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other IT Services 0000000 000
To view Hudson Capital (Beijing)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »