Troy Life & Fire Safety

Troy Life & Fire Safety Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 760
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Troy Life & Fire Safety General Information

Description

Provider of security products. The company's security products include fire alarm, fire suppressor and fire sprinkler, enabling commercial, government, military, institutional and high-rise residential markets to get a range of firm alarm and safety products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Troy Sprinkler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1042 2nd Avenue East
  • Owen Sound, Ontario N4K 2H7
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Troy Life & Fire Safety Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Troy Life & Fire Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Troy Life & Fire Safety Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim McCoubrey President
Michael Finlay Chief Financial Officer

Troy Life & Fire Safety Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Troy Life & Fire Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Troy Life & Fire Safety Acquisitions (1)

To view Troy Life & Fire Safety‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 00000 01-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B) 000 000000000