Atheris Entertainment

Atheris Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.8K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Atheris Entertainment General Information

Description

Developer of a gaming platform designed to create innovative board and card games. The company's gaming platform is mainly focused on developing tabletop games such as cul-de-sac conquest and mutant crops, enabling children to play and have fun.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atheris Games
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 720 Innsbruck Drive
  • Orlando, FL 32825
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atheris Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Product Crowdfunding 20-Apr-2017 $12.8K Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 30-May-2016 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 25-Apr-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 15-Nov-2015 $20.1K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue

Atheris Entertainment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Birkett Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Manager
Chuck Call Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Barry Congressi Co-Founder

Atheris Entertainment Investors (3)

To view Atheris Entertainment‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Florida Venture Forum Other 000 0000 000000 0
Warrington College of Business Administration University 000 0000 000000 0
University of Florida Gator Hatchery Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial