FieldBox.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 6

FieldBox.ai General Information

Description

Developer of a data management software designed to capture, monitor, analyze, and report field operations. The company's platform automates and eases the acquisition, reporting, transmission, and analysis of oil and gas field data, enabling oil and gas companies to maximize asset value by deploying artificial intelligence in the heart of industrial sites to continuously optimize processes and operate machines autonomously.

Contact Information

Website
www.fieldbox.ai
Formerly Known As
Idmog
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Bassin à Flot 1
  • 33000 Bordeaux
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FieldBox.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2019 00000 Completed Profitable
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Profitable
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2016 00000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 27-Dec-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 16-Jun-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view FieldBox.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FieldBox.ai Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antoine Trihoreau Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Aymeric Preveral-Etcheverry Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Peter von Campe Co-Founder & Director
To view FieldBox.ai’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FieldBox.ai Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Henri Clemencon Self Board Member 000 0000
Nicolas Petit Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Philippe Salle Self Board Member 000 0000
Sébastien Renaud Self Board Member 000 0000
To view FieldBox.ai’s complete board members history, request access »

FieldBox.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FieldBox.ai Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Thales Digital Factory Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Plant 4.0 Team Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Incubator Total Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AQUITI Gestion Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »