Chelten Hills Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chelten Hills Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company's banking services include commercial and personal banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chelten Hills Savings Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • PO Box 428
  • Abington, PA 19001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chelten Hills Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chelten Hills Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chelten Hills Savings Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Koerwer Chief Executive Officer, Member of Board of Trustee & President
Walter Welsh Chairman & Officer
David Rowland Treasurer
To view Chelten Hills Savings Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chelten Hills Savings Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Chelten Hills Savings Bank Chairman & Officer 000 0000
To view Chelten Hills Savings Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Chelten Hills Savings Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial