Boersma Travel

Boersma Travel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Boersma Travel General Information

Description

Operator of an online travel management platform. The company's online travel management platform include web based reporting, e-ticket tracking capabilities, offers on web-based fares, tailor made trips and corporate vacation services, enabling individuals, private companies, universities and government agencies in United States to enjoy quality vacation travel all around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arcade Travel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7879 Jackson Road
  • Suite A
  • Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boersma Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boersma Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boersma Travel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Kimble President

Boersma Travel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boersma Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial