Prospect NWOC Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prospect NWOC Medical Group General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services in Santa Ana, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northwest Orange County Medical Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1920 East 17th Street 200
  • Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prospect NWOC Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prospect NWOC Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prospect NWOC Medical Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Terner President
To view Prospect NWOC Medical Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »