Vista Proppants and Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Vista Proppants and Logistics General Information

Description

Producer of in-basin frac sand products for oil and gas well completions in producing regions of Texas and Oklahoma. The company specializes in proppants, transload & logistics and trucking services.

Contact Information

Website
www.vprop.com
Formerly Known As
Oilfield Sands Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 4413 Carey Street
  • Fort Worth, TX 76119
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000

Vista Proppants and Logistics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vista Proppants and Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vista Proppants and Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vista Proppants and Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of in-basin frac sand products for oil and gas well completions in producing regions of Texas and Oklahoma. The
Other Commercial Products
Fort Worth, TX
56 As of 2020
0000
000000000 00 0000

00000 00

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000
Lafayette, LA
0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vista Proppants and Logistics Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lafayette, LA 0000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vista Proppants and Logistics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Humphreys Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kristin Smith Chief Financial Officer
Mike Fleet Chief Operating Officer
Steve Herron Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vista Proppants and Logistics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Vista Proppants and Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »

Vista Proppants and Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vista Proppants and Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vista Proppants and Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial