Inframark Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Inframark General Information

Description

Operator of an infrastructure services company focused on operation and maintenance of water and wastewater systems, management of community infrastructure and related services. The company's range of products and services is concentrated around disinfection, instrumentation and filtration technologies and contract operating services and includes contract management, operations support and systems improvements enabling municipalities, local communities and other clients to benefit from effective water management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Severn Trent - North America, Severn Trent (North American Operations)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • 2002 West Grand Parkway North
  • Suite 100
  • Katy, TX 77449
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inframark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inframark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inframark Patents

Inframark Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200109984-A1 Calibration tool for open channel flow measurement Granted 03-Oct-2018 0000000000
US-11099054-B2 Calibration tool for open channel flow measurement Active 03-Oct-2018 00000000000 0
US-6818124-B1 Reservoir management system Expired - Fee Related 01-May-2001 000000000 00
US-20020162802-A1 Placing eductor in jet of water, pulling in low pressure water to eductor and flowing a stream of water, providing mixing and circulation of water within reservoir for removing temperature gradient; adding ammonia and source of chlorine; mixing Granted 01-May-2001 000000000 00
US-6811710-B2 Placing eductor in jet of water, pulling in low pressure water to eductor and flowing a stream of water, providing mixing and circulation of water within reservoir for removing temperature gradient; adding ammonia and source of chlorine; mixing Expired - Fee Related 01-May-2001 C02F1/686 00

Inframark Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Devlin Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Stephane Bouvier Chief Executive Officer
John Freebody Chief Financial Officer
Todd Burrer Vice President, Municipal Utility Districts
To view Inframark’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inframark Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Inframark Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Inframark’s complete board members history, request access »

Inframark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inframark Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inframark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inframark Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 19-Apr-2021 0000000000 Other Energy Services 0000 000000
To view Inframark’s complete investments history, request access »

Inframark Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 0000 Other Energy Services Houston, TX 0000
To view Inframark’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »