Productive Business Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,600
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PBS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.80
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Productive Business Solutions General Information

Description

Productive Business Solutions Ltd is engaged in the distribution of printing equipment, business machines, handsets, and related accessories. It offers products and services to companies and government agencies in the Caribbean and Central American regions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xerox (Jamaica )Ltd, Xerox Jamaica
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
XJAM
Primary Office
  • Facey House 42 Warrens Industrial Park
  • St. Michae
  • Barbados
+1 (246) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Productive Business Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.80 $0.80 $0.65 - $1.15 $98.6M 962.90

Productive Business Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 173,433 173,433 132,384
Revenue 180,104 180,104 179,294 171,906
EBITDA 24,673 24,673 19,136 12,198
Net Income 1,798 1,798 69 (4,878)
Total Assets 179,408 179,408 167,040 160,463
Total Debt 95,016 95,016 75,621 72,500
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Productive Business Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Productive Business Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Productive Business Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pedro Paris Chief Executive Officer
Andres Ibañez Chief Financial Officer
Walter Solano Chief Information Officer
Brian Wynter Director
To view Productive Business Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Productive Business Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Productive Business Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Productive Business Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Productive Business Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 19-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00000
To view Productive Business Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »