FunFair Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

FunFair General Information

Description

Developer of an online gaming and blockchain platform intended to offer casino games. The company's platform uses a decentralized gaming setup where the users can create a low-cost blockchain casino quickly and reap the rewards through tokens and digital currencies, enabling users to play casinos and earn money easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.funfair.io
Formerly Known As
Probable Cause Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • The Victorians 15-18 Earlsfort Terrace
  • Dublin D02 YX28
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FunFair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
To view FunFair’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FunFair Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online gaming and blockchain platform intended to offer casino games. The company's platform uses a dece
Social/Platform Software
Dublin, Ireland
28 As of 2021
0000000000 0

0000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
0000000000000 00000000
Moscow, Russia
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000000000 00000000
Italy
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FunFair Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Playkey Formerly VC-backed Moscow, Russia 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Corporation Italy
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view FunFair’s complete competitors history, request access »

FunFair Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lloyd Purser Chief Operating Officer
Jeremy Longley Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael O'Connor Group Financial Controller
Oliver Hopton Co-Founder & Developer
Fred Kessler Chief Peoples Officer & Technical Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

FunFair Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jez San Obe FunFair Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view FunFair’s complete board members history, request access »

FunFair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FunFair Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BlockTower Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KR1 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pantera Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FunFair’s complete investors history, request access »

FunFair Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 29-Jun-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view FunFair’s complete investments history, request access »