Tenna Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 1

Tenna General Information

Description

Developer of an industrial Internet of Things (IIoT) technology platform designed to simplify digitizing, tracking and managing of physical assets and the processes that impact them. The company's system offers a comprehensive platform that integrates with existing telematics providers and is agnostic to the wide array of tracking technologies, enabling businesses in the construction industry to easily and effectively track all assets regardless of location, size or value.

Contact Information

Website
www.tenna.com
Formerly Known As
BuildSourced
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 2045 Lincoln Highway
  • Edison, NJ 03885
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view Tenna’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tenna Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Austin Conti Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kristen Olson Chief Operating Officer
Jose Cueva Co-Founder & Executive, Strategic Initiatives
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tenna Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Karen Wuerfl Tenna Board Advisor 000 0000
To view Tenna’s complete board members history, request access »

Tenna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tenna Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oakwood Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tenna’s complete investors history, request access »