eDoc Innovations

eDoc Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

eDoc Innovations General Information

Description

Provider of optical archiving and electronic document delivery systems designed to meet the changing needs of today's businesses. The company's services include an e-document strategy, including e-signature automation, workflow capture, document imaging and remote deposit check processing, enabling banks and credit unions to perpetuate member information over long period's of time and to leverage that information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reed Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
CU*Answers
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 752
  • Midway, UT 84049
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eDoc Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eDoc Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eDoc Innovations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Reed Founder