Verescence France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Verescence France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glass bottles and packaging products in France. The company's offerings include production and decoration of specialty glass bottles through its glass production and decorations facilities, enabling a host of international brands in the perfumery and cosmetics industry in Europe and North America to get access to high-quality, innovative and eco-friendly product solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SGD Perfumery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 14 bis Terrasse Bellini
  • Patio Défense
  • 92807 Puteaux
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verescence France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verescence France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verescence France Patents

Verescence France Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3086657-A1 Method for decorating a glass container and corresponding container Granted 01-Oct-2018 0000000000
FR-3086657-B1 Process for decorating a glass container and corresponding container Active 01-Oct-2018 0000000000
EP-3632865-A1 Method for decorating a glass container and corresponding container Pending 01-Oct-2018 0000000000 0
FR-3068691-A1 Method and installation for forming a parison for manufacturing a glass article and method for manufacturing a glass article from such a parison Withdrawn 06-Jul-2017 00000000
FR-3067327-B1 Nomadic glass refill container Active 07-Jun-2017 B65D77/0493

Verescence France Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Riou Chief Executive Officer
Dimitri Dumestre Chief Financial Officer
Jean-Michel Gorand Chief Information Officer
To view Verescence France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Verescence France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verescence France Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verescence France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verescence France Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 26-Feb-2021 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 000000 0000
To view Verescence France’s complete investments history, request access »