Miracle Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $67.7K
Latest Deal Amount

Miracle Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of innovative cleaning products designed to address the toughest and dirtiest work environments. The company's MiracleWipes are safe for hands and any surface, smear free, have absorb and lock design and hold 6 times its weight in contaminants, enabling the industrial sector companies to remove the toughest contaminants from hands, surfaces, tools and parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harco Brands, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 8924 East Pinnacle Peak Road
  • Suite G-5, 519
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miracle Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 14-Jul-2017 $67.7K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Miracle Brands’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Miracle Brands Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Dall President, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Barton Bale Executive
Robert Dall III Executive Officer & Board Member
Joe Byars Executive Officer
To view Miracle Brands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Miracle Brands Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
James Dall Miracle Brands President, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Robert Dall III Miracle Brands Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Miracle Brands’s complete board members history, request access »