ALM Positioners

ALM Positioners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ALM Positioners General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a branded line of welding and assembly positioners. The company manufactures and supplies fixed headstock units with fixed or adjustable tailstocks, single column positioners and customized multi column or mobile lift units for industrial lifting and positioning applications, serving blue chip manufacturers and distributors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ALM Materials Handling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8080 Centennial Expressway
  • Rock Island, IL 61201
  • United States
+1 (309) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALM Positioners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALM Positioners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALM Positioners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Grunnet President