West Company of Midland

West Company of Midland Overview

Founded 1980
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

West Company of Midland General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering and geographic information systems services. The company's services include pipeline surveys, wind farm surveys, topographic mapping, transmission line survey, civil engineering of master planned communities, commercial developments, industrial developments, master drainage and storm water management, enabling public and private sector companies to run their businesses efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
John West Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 110 West Louisiana Avenue
  • Suite 110
  • Midland, TX 79701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Company of Midland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Company of Midland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Company of Midland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John West Founder