Blanket Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 17

Blanket General Information

Description

Provider of a sales demo booking platform designed to automate the sales development process. The company's platform provides API and a dashboard to manage referrals, ambassadors, affiliates, and field reps, thereby enabling organizations to book sales demos effortlessly and increase product sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.blanket.ai
Formerly Known As
Gramercy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 120 Southwest 8th Street
  • Number 301
  • Miami, FL 33130
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Blanket Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blanket Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 17-Oct-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2016 $690K $690K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Blanket’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blanket Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 7 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 6 00,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 5 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 4 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 3 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 361,120 $0.000100 8% $0.21 $0.21 1x $0.21 3.01%
Seed 1 500,000 $0.000100 8% $0.15 $0.15 1x $0.15 4.16%
To view Blanket’s complete cap table history, request access »

Blanket Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Nucci Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ricardo Vazquez Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
To view Blanket’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blanket Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Nucci Blanket Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Jason Calacanis Blanket Board Member 000 0000
Ricardo Vazquez Blanket Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
To view Blanket’s complete board members history, request access »

Blanket Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blanket Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chingona Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adam Caplan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ANIMO Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brighton Angel Partners Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Morin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »