Mensch & Natur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mensch & Natur General Information

Description

Producer of plant-based organic ingredients intended to provide a healthy diet harmonious with nature. The company offers a range of herbs, teas, fruits, nuts, seeds and flowers for every purpose including cooking, baking as well as toppings, delivering products in various packet sizes for every customers' need.

Contact Information

Website
biotiva.de
Formerly Known As
Mensch & Natur Heute Verlags
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • Mitterstraßweg 23
  • 82064 Straßlach-Dingharting
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mensch & Natur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mensch & Natur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mensch & Natur Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Germek Managing Director & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mensch & Natur Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mensch & Natur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial