Neighbor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $53M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

Neighbor General Information

Description

Developer of an online information platform designed to help users to connect to people who have unused space around their property for storage. The company's platform helps the homeowners to turn their garages, basements and RV pads into additional monthly income and renters are given a flexible and affordable storage alternative, enabling homeowners to earn additional monthly income and renters with storage alternatives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neiybor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Lehi, UT
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Neighbor Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neighbor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Mar-2021 $53M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jan-2020 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 28-Mar-2018 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 13-Jul-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 $15K Completed Startup
1. Grant $1.88K Completed Startup
To view Neighbor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neighbor Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Seed Plus 3,090,035 $0.000100 6% $0.38 $0.38 1x $0.38 7.25%
Seed 5,313,676 $0.000100 6% $0.29 $0.29 1x $0.29 12.46%
To view Neighbor’s complete cap table history, request access »

Neighbor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online information platform designed to help users to connect to people who have unused space around the
Information Services (B2C)
Lehi, UT
50 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000000
Culver City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neighbor Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clutter Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Corporation Budapest, Hungary
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Neighbor Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Woodbury Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Colton Gardner Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Preston Alder Co-Founder, CMO & Board Member
Ryan Graves Advisor
Scott Cutler JD Investor & Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neighbor Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Lambert Pelion Venture Partners Board Observer 000 0000
Chad Packard JD Pelion Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Jordan Andreessen Horowitz Board Member 000 0000
John Mayfield Album VC Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Woodbury Neighbor Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Neighbor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neighbor Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fifth Wall Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scott Cutler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tony Xu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nate Bosshard Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »