Pijaca na klik

Pijaca na klik Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Accelerator/​Inc
Investors 1

Pijaca na klik General Information

Description

Provider of an online cloud based marketplace platform intended to solve the trust problem related with buying of food. The company's platform acts as a broker between small producers of perishable food and local consumers to combine social elements with subscription based food market, enabling customers to buy food of proven quality and fresh products of well-known local producers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Food as a Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Antona Čehova 1/2
  • Novi Sad
  • Serbia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pijaca na klik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue

Pijaca na klik Investors (1)

To view Pijaca na klik‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FInish Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial