Columbia Pulp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Columbia Pulp General Information

Description

Operator of a wood pulp mill intended to make valuable products out of waste straw. The company's pulp mill uses innovative and proprietary technology to produce sustainable products which eliminate thousands of tons of air emissions, enabling consumers to reuse waste products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NW Straw Pulp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 115 East Main Street
  • Dayton, WA 99328
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000

Columbia Pulp Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Columbia Pulp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Columbia Pulp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Columbia Pulp Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Begley Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, Manager & Board Member
Michele McCarthy Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Mike Schock Co-Founder & Vice President
William McKean Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Columbia Pulp Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Columbia Pulp Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, Manager & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 00. Columbia Ventures Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Adasel Global Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Columbia Pulp Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Columbia Pulp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Columbia Pulp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Columbia Pulp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial