Translift Bendi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Translift Bendi General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of warehouse and materials handling equipment. The company specializes in forklifts, telehandlers, warehousing equipment, pallet trucks, order picker and hydraulic compacting machine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Translift Engineering Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 22 Padgets Lane
  • South Moons Moat
  • Redditch B98 0RB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01527 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Translift Bendi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Translift Bendi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Translift Bendi Patents

Translift Bendi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201015907-D0 Power supply Ceased 21-Sep-2010 0000000000
US-8430209-B2 Articulated vehicle Active 11-Dec-2008 00000000
CA-2746349-A1 Articulated vehicles Abandoned 11-Dec-2008 00000000
ES-2425192-T3 Articulated vehicles Active 11-Dec-2008 00000000
US-20110262254-A1 Articulated vehicle Granted 11-Dec-2008 B66F9/10 0

Translift Bendi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Berrow Managing Director & Board Member
Rob Bull Finance Director & Board Member
To view Translift Bendi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Translift Bendi Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Jasper Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Jasper Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Translift Bendi Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Translift Bendi Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Translift Bendi Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Translift Bendi’s complete board members history, request access »

Translift Bendi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Translift Bendi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Translift Bendi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial