Percent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.23M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Percent General Information

Description

Operator of an online fundraising platform intended to help users to raise money for different causes. The company's platform allows users to choose a cause, link their credit or debit card to the application, and spend at different retailers within the application, thereby enabling users to get retailers to donate a percentage of their spend to their selected cause every time they shop with the retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Team First App
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Block A, Stapleton House
  • 110 Clifton Street
  • London EC2A 4HT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Percent Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Percent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Dec-2020 $3.23M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 04-Dec-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 20-Jun-2018 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 22-Nov-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 03-Nov-2015 $184K $184K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Feb-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Percent’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Percent Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed Shares 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 9,074 $0.001337 $7.52 $7.52 1x $7.52 4.53%
Ordinary 7,941 $0.001337 $20.21 $20.21 1x $20.21 3.97%
To view Percent’s complete cap table history, request access »

Percent Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online fundraising platform intended to help users to raise money for different causes. The company's pla
Other Financial Services
London, United Kingdom
20 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Calgary, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000

00000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000000000 00000000
Menlo Park, CA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Percent Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Benevity Private Equity-Backed Calgary, Canada 000 000.00 0000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Menlo Park, CA 00000 000.00 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Percent Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Ludlam Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stefan Greer Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Mark Wood Co-Founder, Advisor & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Percent Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Henry Ludlam Percent Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Wood Percent Co-Founder, Advisor & Chairman 000 0000
Stefan Greer Percent Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Percent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Percent Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Morpheus Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NBSVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ascension Ventures (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wayra UK Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Percent’s complete investors history, request access »