New Vista Baking Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

New Vista Baking General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of fresh baked goods. The company's fresh baked goods are provided through a state-of-art facility which is British Retail Consortium (BRC) food safety certified and are delivered via the company's own fleet of delivery trucks and nationally throughout the United States, enabling a diversified array of clients including coffee houses, supermarkets, big-box retailers, food service, hotels, hospitals, and schools to avail quality fresh and frozen baked goods products daily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baked in the Sun, House of Tudor Bakery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2560 Progress Street
  • Vista, CA 92081
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Vista Baking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Vista Baking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Vista Baking Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rachel Shein Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Steve Pilarski Co-Founder & Co-Owner
To view New Vista Baking’s complete executive team members history, request access »

New Vista Baking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Vista Baking Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Vista Baking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Vista Baking Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 000000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 Food Products 000000 00000
To view New Vista Baking’s complete investments history, request access »