Tripmakery

Tripmakery Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Seed
Investors 7

Tripmakery General Information

Description

Operator of an online platform intended to make group travel easy. The company's platform allows to book online trips, helps in accessing hotels, getting multiple offers from different accommodations, obtains individual group offers, and provides individual group rates, enabling travelers to get group discounts on accommodations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
tripcake
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Radelmayergasse 2/3
  • Vienna, 1190
  • Austria
+43 04930 00000000

Tripmakery Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tripmakery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 01-Nov-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jun-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2016 $136K $136K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

Tripmakery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Sasse Co-Founder & Head of Business Development
Ajmal Said Co-Founder & Head of Product Development

Tripmakery Investors (7)

To view Tripmakery‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andreas Ahrendt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Heinz Raufer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PUSH Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Reinhard Wick Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Speedinvest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial