Parscale Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Parscale Digital General Information

Description

Operator of a digital publishing company intended to offer more than one channel of digital content to consumers. The company's digital publishing activities include reaching out to millions of consumers through web portals and multi-channel networks, enabling retailers to engage their consumers in an efficient and cost effective way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parscale Creative
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 East Grayson Street
  • Suite 110
  • San Antonio, TX 78215
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parscale Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parscale Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parscale Digital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Parscale Co-Founder
Jill Giles Co-Founder
To view Parscale Digital’s complete executive team members history, request access »