Atwater Brewery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Atwater Brewery General Information

Description

Operator of a brewery intended to offer craft beers. The company's brewery offers various differently flavored beers with various ABV and IBU content and also provides a tap house for tasting, enabling consumers to taste German lagers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stoney Creek Brewing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 237 Joseph Campau
  • Detroit, MI 48207
  • United States
+1 (313) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atwater Brewery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atwater Brewery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atwater Brewery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Rieth Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »