HyTech Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

HyTech Power General Information

Description

Provider of high-technology power systems intended to revolutionize the diesel industry. The company's power systems clean the engine combustion, reduce costs for DPF maintenance and filter replacement, enabling clients to reduce nitrogen oxides particulate matter (PM) and other harmful emissions in a cost-efficient way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diesel Engine Emissions Controls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 15340 North East 92nd Street
  • Suite D
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HyTech Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 20-Feb-2018 $10M Cancelled Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view HyTech Power’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HyTech Power Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Allyne Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Phillip Jennings Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director
Thomas Mentele Chief Financial Officer
Evan Johnson Chief Technology Officer
Henry Dean JD Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

HyTech Power Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Henry Dean JD HyTech Power Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view HyTech Power’s complete board members history, request access »

HyTech Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HyTech Power Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Van Maren Group Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HyTech Power’s complete investors history, request access »