Huld Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Huld General Information

Description

Provider of product and software development services. The company specializes in embedded software and industrial internet (IoT) solution development for industrial technology companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.huld.io
Formerly Known As
Relides Oy, RD Velho
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Kappelitie 6 B
  • 02200 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huld Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huld‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huld Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mika Kiljala Chief Executive Officer
Timo Korhonen Chief Financial Officer
Lassi Sutela Chief Technology Officer
Tommi Mannerjoki Director, Business Development
Mikko With COO
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Huld Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000ö000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Huld’s complete board members history, request access »

Huld Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Huld Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huld‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huld Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 09-Dec-2019 0000000000 Operating Systems Software 0000 0000000
To view Huld’s complete investments history, request access »