MyBest Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALMBG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $4.69
  • (As of Friday Closing)

MyBest Group General Information

Description

MyBest Group SpA has developed and operates an omnichannel platform which allows people to save on utilities bills. The company's platform allows end-users to find the best utility solution by comparing the rates of the main national services providers, while offering to utilities providers the opportunity to benefit from an effective customer base acquisition model.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ventuno Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Viale Casiraghi, 359
  • 20099 Sesto San Giovanni
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MyBest Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.69 $5.50 $4.69 - $5.86 $31.3M 6.67M 14.7K -$0.28

MyBest Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
Revenue 28,688 29,448 26,937 34,119
EBITDA 4,103 3,686 135 1,439
Net Income (1,837) (2,869) (5,548) (6,192)
Total Assets 42,587 47,022 43,508 50,232
Total Debt 20,486 22,727 18,542 19,456
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MyBest Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MyBest Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MyBest Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniele Viganò Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Director and Consigliere
Fabio Regolo Co-Founder, Chairman, Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MyBest Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 31-May-2012 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view MyBest Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »