Kamarajar Port Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kamarajar Port General Information

Description

Operator of a seaport dedicated to becoming the Eastern gateway Port of India. The company is engaged in handling thermal coal, a variety of bulk liquid, automobile, and container cargo.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ennore Port
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Chennai Port
Primary Office
  • No. 17, Jawahar Building
  • Rajaji Salai
  • Chennai, 600001
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kamarajar Port Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kamarajar Port‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kamarajar Port Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
M. Gunasekaran General Manager, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Sunil Paliwal Managing Director & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kamarajar Port Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Kamarajar Port Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Kamarajar Port Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kamarajar Port Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kamarajar Port‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial