Flying Cat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Flying Cat General Information

Description

Developer of an eCommerce platform created to give users discounts when they buy more items. The company's platform offers childcare, healthcare, fashion, clothing, home appliance, beauty, sports, and leisure products, enabling consumers to search and find all necessary items under one platform and receive discounts when they purchase in bulk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CrunchPrice
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • B1, 30 Nonhyeon-ro 57-gil
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flying Cat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Flying Cat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flying Cat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Min Joon Kim Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Flying Cat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flying Cat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flying Cat Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Flight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Strong Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Flying Cat’s complete investors history, request access »