OrbitalRx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 6

OrbitalRx General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare management software designed to assist hospital pharmacy team to improve medication shortage. The company's software facilitates users to easily visualize, optimize and customize their rapidly expanding portfolio of pharmacy automation systems regardless of vendor, enabling healthcare professionals to manage the workflow and data challenges of ongoing medication shortages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arxchitect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 8105 Whitmore Cove Lane
  • Clemmons, NC 27102
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

OrbitalRx Timeline

201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OrbitalRx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 26-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 08-Feb-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 28-Aug-2019 00.000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 10-May-2018 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-May-2017 $35K Completed Generating Revenue
To view OrbitalRx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OrbitalRx Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view OrbitalRx’s complete cap table history, request access »

OrbitalRx Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Orsborn Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mayank Thanawala Chief Technology Officer
Greg Owens Chief Revenue Officer
Nate Peaty Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Board Member
David Carney Executive Chairman
To view OrbitalRx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OrbitalRx Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Orsborn OrbitalRx Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ashish Sagrolikar Self Board Observer 000 0000
David Carney OrbitalRx Executive Chairman 000 0000
Gary Abrahams Excelerate Health Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Nate Peaty OrbitalRx Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view OrbitalRx’s complete board members history, request access »

OrbitalRx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OrbitalRx Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alerion Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boston Millennia Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Excelerate Health Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hatteras Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Triangle Angel Partners Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »