Crawford Lake Capital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Crawford Lake Capital General Information

Description

Provider of hedge fund management services. The company operates and manages a trading-oriented hedge fund that strives to generate strong risk-adjusted returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crawford Asset Management, Crawford Lake Onshore Partners, Crawford Onshore Partners, Lp, Crawford Asset Management Lp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Corporate Office
  • 211 Boulevard of the Americas
  • Suite 500
  • Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crawford Lake Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crawford Lake Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crawford Lake Capital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Schoenfeld Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crawford Lake Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crawford Lake Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crawford Lake Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crawford Lake Capital FAQs

  • When was Crawford Lake Capital founded?

    Crawford Lake Capital was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Crawford Lake Capital?

    Isaac Markowitz is the founder of Crawford Lake Capital.

  • Where is Crawford Lake Capital headquartered?

    Crawford Lake Capital is headquartered in Lakewood, NJ.

  • What is the size of Crawford Lake Capital?

    Crawford Lake Capital has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Crawford Lake Capital in?

    Crawford Lake Capital’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Crawford Lake Capital a private or public company?

    Crawford Lake Capital is a Private company.

  • What is Crawford Lake Capital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Crawford Lake Capital is 000000.

  • Who are Crawford Lake Capital’s investors?

    Satori Capital has invested in Crawford Lake Capital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »