Enpulsion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.57M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Enpulsion General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of electric ion drive intended to commercialize satellites. The company's electric ion drives build and distributes FEEP thrusters for cubes and small satellites based on non-toxic indium fuel and is suitable both for precise position control as well as for changing the orbit right up to an orbital transfer, enabling aerospace businesses to design and implement propulsion systems for optimizing costs while manufacturing and operating mini-satellites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMR propulsion innovations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Viktor Kaplan-Strasse 2
  • Wiener Neustadt, 2700
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enpulsion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2018 $5.57M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view Enpulsion’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enpulsion Patents

Enpulsion Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2019313413-A1 Ion thruster for thrust vectored propulsion of a spacecraft Pending 02-Aug-2018 000000000
EP-3604805-A1 Ion thruster for thrust vectored propulsion of a spacecraft Pending 02-Aug-2018 000000000 0
US-20200340459-A1 Ion thruster Pending 12-Dec-2017 0000000000
AU-2018384065-A1 Ion thruster Pending 12-Dec-2017 0000000000
EP-3724497-A1 Ion thruster Pending 12-Dec-2017 F03H1/0012

Enpulsion Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Reissner Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Felix Landsteiner Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Wulz Chief Operating Officer
David Krejci Chief Technology Officer
To view Enpulsion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enpulsion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enpulsion Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alon Shklarek Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Austria Wirtschaftsservice Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
Accent Gründerservice Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Enpulsion’s complete investors history, request access »