Raiffeisenbank Asbach-Burghaun Overview

  • Founded
  • 1886
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Raiffeisenbank Asbach-Burghaun General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended to offer a suite of commercial and private banking products and services. The company offers corporate banking and retail banking solutions that include pension provision and insurance, alternate financing, investment loan, transaction banking and many more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viehvermarktungs-Genossenschaft Lüdinghausen Und Umgegend E.G
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Vr-Bank Nordrhön Eg
Primary Office
  • Marktplatz 3
  • 36151 Burghaun
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raiffeisenbank Asbach-Burghaun Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raiffeisenbank Asbach-Burghaun‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial