Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Devoted Health

Devoted Health?uq=UG6efJS6
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$300M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a healthcare company intended to improve the quality of patient's care by offering personalized medical plans. The company's healthcare services feature personal guides, contracts, and HMO and Medicare Advantage plans that help to work closely with physicians to avoid unneeded medical procedures, providing Medicare beneficiaries with access care through a network of doctors and tech-enabled healthcare platform.

Website
Formerly Known As
Orinoco Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box 540049
  • Waltham, MA 02454
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Devoted Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Devoted Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Oct-2018 $300M 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Oct-2017 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-May-2017 $7.4M $7.4M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Devoted Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 23,748,586 $0.000100 6% $0.23 $0.23 1x $0.23 13.53%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Devoted Health Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Premji Invest Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Uprising Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
F-Prime Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maverick Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Devoted Health Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward Park Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Thackery Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Delinsky Chief Operating Officer
Nancy Go Chief Marketing Officer
Leslie Brunner Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Devoted Health Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bryan Roberts Ph.D Venrock Board Member 000 0000
Edward Park Devoted Health Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kathleen Sebelius Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Kocher MD Self Chief Medical Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Todd Park Devoted Health Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »