Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Star Harbor Federal Credit Union

1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a credit union. The company's credit union offers loan, saving deposits, overdraft, loan calculator, group health insurance and special term accounts, enabling customers to enjoy financial services at low cost.

Formerly Known As
Star Kist Employee Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Financial Partners Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 2021 East Del Amo Boulevard
  • CA 90220
  • United States

Star Harbor Federal Credit Union Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Star Harbor Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Star Harbor Federal Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lorena Flores President & Chief Executive Officer