Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prime Automotive Group

Prime Automotive Group?uq=AFYHfsyn
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of an automotive dealership services. The company offers its customers a variety of pre-owned cars through its showrooms and website, enabling them to compare prices and value additions through analysis of the dealer invoice.

Formerly Known As
Capstone Automotive Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 252 Route 303
  • Suite 206
  • Orangeburg, NY 10962
  • United States

+1 (516) 000-0000

Prime Automotive Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prime Automotive Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prime Automotive Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 00000 23-Oct-2017 0000000000 Automotive
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Prime Automotive Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 00000 Automotive Westwood, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Prime Automotive Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prime Automotive Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prime Automotive Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Rosenberg Chief Executive Officer
Ian Swartz Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »