Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sunniva

Sunniva?uq=x1rNslWr
2014 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
SNN STOCK SYMBOL
4 INVESTMENTS
$2.42 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Operator of a medical marijuana company intended to cultivate cannabis and produce marijuana-based drugs. The company's licensed marijuana cultivation involves cultivating cannabis, growing and marketing medical marijuana naturally so as to deliver clinically prescribed cannabis drugs to pharmaceutical retailers, enabling medical researchers to promote the utility of cannabis for medical purpose and control insects and disease naturally.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sunniva Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Cultivation
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 355 - 4th Avenue South West
  • Suite 400
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0J1
  • Canada

+1 (587) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunniva’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sunniva Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.36 - $13.27 $77M $2.40 -$0.41 161K 32.1M

Sunniva Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 141,928
Revenue 14,981 12,380 29
EBITDA (12,065) (13,671) (5,154)
Net Income (14,397) (14,229) (5,195)
Total Assets 77,666 58,806 19,093
Total Debt 18,291 23,759 7,194
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sunniva Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunniva‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunniva Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 27-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 0000000 000000
0000000 000000 000 16-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 000 Cultivation 0000000 000000
000-0000 000000000 18-Jun-2018 000000000 00000 00 000 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
Vapor Connoisseur 01-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000 Other Devices and Supplies
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sunniva Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000000 Other Devices and Supplies Palm Springs, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Sunniva Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunniva‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunniva Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony Holler Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board member & Chairman
David Negus Chief Financial Officer
Duncan Gordon Chief Operating Officer
Leith Pedersen Co-Founder, President, Chief Strategy Officer, Director & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Sunniva Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Anthony Holler Sunniva Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board member & Chairman 000 0000
Daniel Vass Sunniva Board Member 000 0000
Ian Webb Sunniva Board Member 000 0000
Leith Pedersen Sunniva Co-Founder, President, Chief Strategy Officer, Director & Board Member 000 0000
Luke Stanton JD Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »