Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kiterocket

Kiterocket
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of public relations and marketing services. The company's public relation services like digital marketing, digital design & development, brand strategy, event marketing, public and influencer relations and social media marketing cater to technology, food & beverages, travel & leisure, renewable energy, life sciences and consumer lifestyle industries.

Formerly Known As
Duo Public Relations, Impress Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 515 East Grant Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85004
  • United States

+1 (602) 000-0000

Kiterocket Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kiterocket‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kiterocket Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kiterocket‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kiterocket Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martijn Pierik Chief Executive Officer