Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pacific Precision Laboratories

Pacific Precision Laboratories?uq=hBqTzBbB
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of precision electromechanical platforms and custom engineered systems. The company's precision electromechanical platforms and custom engineered systems include optical inspection systems, precision stages, motion control & motion platforms, custom engineered systems and precision electromechanical contract manufacturing services for the microelectronics and disk drive industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
JMAR Precision Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 20447 Nordhoff Street
  • Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • United States

+1 (818) 000-0000

Pacific Precision Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacific Precision Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pacific Precision Laboratories Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacific Precision Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pacific Precision Laboratories Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chandu Vanjani Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
E. Fred Schiele President
Veena Kaul Co-Owner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »